Privacy Policy - Phi4tech
16529
page-template-default,page,page-id-16529,bridge-core-2.1.4,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-child-theme-ver-18.2.1.1571651685,qode-theme-ver-20.1,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.2,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY   

 

At Phi 4 Technology S.L., hereinafter Phi4tech, we are committed to defending the rights of protection of personal data of our clients and contacts, therefore we publish this information, in order to duly inform:

  • About your rights and the use of this website before providing the data;
  • About the measures that guarantee the safeguarding and integrity of the data;
  • About the consent prior to the sending of data on your part may be duly substantiated.

All this complies with all the obligations legally laid out in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and in the  General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR),  as well as all Spanish  and European  regulations applicable to this matter. Therefore, any user who wants information, must mark the option of having read and accepted the privacy policy of the website, the legal notice and the cookies policy.  

 

  1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Company: Phi 4 Technology, S.L.

CIF: B- 88131537

Address: C/ Sor Ángela de la Cruz N.º 10, 2º. 28020 – Madrid, España.

Phone: 925 192 700

Email: info@phi4tech.com

LinkedIn: www.linkedin.com/company/phi-4-technology

 

 

  1. What is the purpose of the processing of your data? 

The data collected through the forms of the website are used to carry out different types of data processing:

Contact: The data we collect through contact forms will be processed in order to provide you with the necessary information about the services we offer and those that you are interested in.

Historical: Data processing necessary to be able to have a history of customers that allows subsequent management.

Employment: Processing of data necessary to include you in the processes of personnel selection and recruitment.

 

  1. How long will we keep your data?

The personal data collected through the forms of the website will be kept for just the necessary time. After processing, the basic contact details may remain in a historical database of customers, in order to facilitate subsequent arrangements.  Once the relationship is finished they will remain blocked only in order to comply with possible legal obligations.

 

  1. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We may legally process the requested data by having your consent to do so. This is because you have expressly expressed your consent by selecting the box “I have read and accepted”. In the case of historical: The basis of the processing lies in Phi4tech’s legitimate interest in being able to provide a correct service to users.

 

  1. Is your data shared with others?

The data you enter on the website will not be communicated to other entities, except by legal imperative or to be able to comply with the object for which they were provided. Your data is collected through the forms inserted on our website that is hosted on the servers of GoDaddy, located in the United States. GoDaddy submits all personal information it receives from EU member countries or Switzerland, depending on the Privacy Shield framework, to the applicable Framework Principles. You can check their privacy policy at: https://es.godaddy.com/legal/agreements/privacy-policy?isc=cjc1off30  

 

  1. What rights do you have in providing us with your data?

Right to information: You have the right to be clearly informed before your data is collected about what data is being processed, for what purpose they are processed, where it has been obtained and whether they will communicate it or communicate it to someone.

Right of access: To know what data of yours are being processed, for what purpose they are processed, where they have obtained the data and whether they will be communicated or communicated to someone.

Right of rectification: To modify your inaccurate or incomplete data.

Right of cancellation: To cancel your inappropriate or excessive data.

Right to object: To prevent your data from being processed or no longer processed, but only in the cases established by law.

Right of limitation of processing: To request the processing of data to be suspended in the cases established by law.

Right to data portability: In order to receive your data provided in a structured and commonly used electronic format and to be able to transmit it to another controller.

Right not to be the subject of individualized decisions: In order not to make a decision about you that produces legal effects or affects you based only on the processing of your data.

 

  1. How can you exercise your rights?

To exercise any of your rights you must request it from the email info@phi4tech.com  including:

1.- Photocopy of the id (passport or other identity document) or electronic signature.

2.- Content of the request you make and, if necessary, the documents that prove it.

3.- Address (for notification purposes), date and signature.

If you exercise your rights by an expressly appointed volunteer representative, you must provide the electronic document or instrument proving representation.

In the event that the data subject is a minor or disabled, the rights shall be exercised by his duly accredited legal representative.

 

  1. What can you do if your rights have not been taken care of?

In case you consider that we have not satisfied your request, you can submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency in the section of its website: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/formNuevaReclamacion/reclamacion.jsf  

 

  1. Links to other webs

This privacy policy only applies to personal data collected through our website, but this website contains links to other websites so Phi4tech is not responsible for the privacy practices of those other websites. That is, by clicking on one of these links they are leaving our website so you should read the privacy policies of those other websites that collect personal data. If you want more information, the Spanish Data Protection Agency has edited a citizen’s guide, you can access it at: https://www.aepd.es/media/guias/guia-ciudadano.pdf  

 

Published: November 12 2020

© 2020, PHI 4 TECHNOLOGY S.L.